回收易®
衡睿有限公司

個人資料及私隱聲明

1. 一般事項

1.1 聲明提供衡睿有限公司及擁有註册商標之回收易® (「本公司」) 根據香港個人資料(私隱)條例(第486章)(「條例」)下制定政策的資料。
1.2 除另有指明,本聲明使用的詞匯按照條例詮釋。

2. 收集個人資料的目的

2.1 閣下或代表閣下向本公司提供的任何個人資料均為自願提供,並被視為授權該等成員收集、保存、更新及按下述第2.2條的目的使用閣下的個人資料。
2.2 閣下或代表閣下不時向本公司提供的個人資料,連同由本公司收集及保存與閣下有關的所有其他個人資料將用於下列目的︰
(a) 安排回收事項準備,如車輛,人手,設施及其他回收後服務等;
(b) 進行日常運作如向閣下提供產品、設施及服務;
(c) 因應不時增加的產品、設施及服務,向閣下提供該等附加產品、設施及服務;
(d) 按相關法律更新及核實閣下身份及其他資料;
(e) 為向閣下提供產品或服務而進行的統計及市場調查研究;
(f) 提供予上述公司的授權服務代理,包括但不限於本公司,藉以進行回收、買賣、維修及其他服務;
(g) 為核實資料,將閣下提供的個人資料與任何回收易®其他成員保存閣下的其他資料進行核對;
(h) 進行財務審計;
(i) 完成任何與上述任何目的有關的其他合法目的; 及
(j) 向閣下執行本公司的任何法律或其他權利。
2.3 若閣下向其提供資料的本公司認為閣下所提供的個人資料不足,或本公司並未能就閣下提供的個人資料的真實性及準確性感到滿意,本公司保留權利拒絕或暫停處理閣下的申請或向閣下提供任何服務,直至本公司收到其所需的個人資料為止。
2.4 就第2.2條而言,本公司的僱員或本公司聘用的人員均有權審視閣下提供的個人資料。

3. 個人資料的使用

本公司對閣下的個人資料保密,但可能會就實施上述「收集個人資料的目的」的用途而把有關資料提供予下列各方(包括於香港特別行政區(「香港」)內及香港以外的各方)︰
(a) 任何向本公司及其顧客提供行政、電訊、電腦或其他服務的代理人、承判商或第三方服務提供者;
(b) 任何不時獲本公司授權去處理本公司顧客個人資料的代理人;
(c) 任何本公司特選的商業伙伴;
(d) 任何於香港境內或境外的本公司其他成員;
(e) 本公司的核數師、顧問或法律顧問,不論是於香港境內或境外;
(f) 任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士;及
(g) 任何本公司的實質或擬定受讓方或承讓方。

4. 保密責任

4.1 本公司須合理盡力確保閣下提供的個人資料保密並將該等個人士資料於安全地 點保存。本公司亦須合理盡力確保可接觸該等資料的人士為誠實正直、小心謹慎及具有能力。
4.2 為遵守任何香港法律,本公司可能向政府部門或其他監管機構披露閣下提供的個人資料。

5. 本公司於互聯網持有個人資料的特別條文

5.1 經由本公司網站(「網站」)進入本公司時,閣下將被視為同意本聲明內所載的條款及條件。
5.2 本公司須合理盡力確保任何不時經由網站持有的個人資料均已安全及妥善貯存。
5.3 本公司可能於網站使用「小型文字檔案」藉以︰
(a) 實施更牢固的保安;
(b) 確保閣下完成申請程序;
(c) 為閣下提供個人化的網站;及
(d) 為閣下建立網站之個人資料檔概況。
5.4 閣下可隨時於閣下的互聯網瀏覽器不允許「小型文字檔案」。

6. 閣下的權利
6.1 若閣下反對任何按第2條對閣下個人資料的使用,或任何按第3條對該等資料的提供或披露,請書面通知本公司。本公司的地址已列於閣下與本公司相關表格/合同上。回收易TM將於確認閣下的要求後停止使用及/或提供或披露該等資料。
6.2 除非閣下要求本公司將閣下提供的所有個人資料删除,否則即代表閣下確認本公司有權保存所有該等個人資料,其亦可繼續向閣下提供市場推廣信息,即使在閣下申 請本公司的回收事項安排或閣下的回收物品等被取消、撤回、不接受或於本公司對回收物品或提供服務已完成(視乎情況而定)。

7. 查詢及修正要求

7.1 閣下有權按條例要求查詢及修正閣下的個人資料。
7.2 若閣下擬修正任何個人資料,請書面通知本公司,以便本公司可作出相關修訂。
7.3 與收集個人資料有關的查詢,包括查詢及修正,應向列於閣下與本公司簽訂的相關表格/合同上的地址或任何其他不時由本公司指定的地址發出。
7.4 按條例的相關條文,本公司有權就處理任何資料查詢要求收取合理費用,而閣下亦同意支付該等費用。

8 在直接促銷中使用個人資料

本公司擬把客戶個人資料用於直接促銷,除非已獲得客戶同意(包括表示不反對),否則本公司不可為該用途使用該資料。就此,請注意條款:
8.1 本公司可能把本公司不時持有的客戶姓名、聯絡資料、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、消費喜好、財務背景及人口統計數據用於直接促銷。
8.2 本公司將會就下述貨品、設施、服務及其他促銷標的進行促銷;
(a) 有關回收服務、電器及電子設備買賣、維修及相關產品的其他活動、顧客優惠、註冊會員優惠、贈品換領及網上購物;促銷推廣;及
(b) 慈善及 / 或非牟利用途之捐獻。
8.3 上述貨品、設施、服務及促銷標的將由本公司及/或下列各方提供或徵求:
(a) 任何衡睿有限公司的附屬、關聯或聯繫公司;
(b) 任何第三方貨品及/或服務供應商;
(c) 任何第三方奬賞、忠誠、合作品牌或優惠計劃供應商;及
(d) 任何慈善機構。
8.4 除由本公司自行促銷上述貨品、設施、服務及促銷標的以外,本公司亦擬將上述資料提供予以上第(c)小段所述的全部或任何人士,以供該等人士在促銷該等 貨品、設施、服務及促銷標的中使用,除非已獲得客戶書面同意(包括表示不反對),否則本公司不可為該用途將該資料提供予其他人士。
如客戶不希望本公司如上所述使用其個人資料或將其個人資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,客戶可通知本公司行使其選擇權拒絕接受促銷,在該情況下,本公司將終止使用客戶個人資料或向其他人士提供客戶個人資料作直接促銷用途,而不向客戶徵收費用。
客戶可向本公司的資料保障主任(聯絡詳情請參閱下文)提出同意本公司使用其個人資料或將其個人資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,或透過本公司在客戶提供個人資料時向客戶指定的其他途徑向本公司提出該同意。

9 本公司的資料保障主任

任何關於查閱或改正資料,或索取關於本公司的私隱政策及守則或所持有的資料種類的要求,或任何上文所提述的訊息交流,均應向下述人士提出:
資料保障主任
衡睿有限公司
香港,葵涌,打磗坪街49-53號華基工業大廈一期16樓B室
電話:2631 2275
電郵:rweee@ecosage.com.hk

10 語言

若中英文版本有任何歧義,則以英文版本為準。

Personal Data and Privacy Statement of
Recycle E ®
of
EcoSage Limited

1. General

1.1 This statement provides information on the policies of Recycle E ® of EcoSage Limited (“ the Company”) under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong (“the Ordinance”).
1.2 Terms used in this statement shall, unless otherwise specified, be construed in accordance with the Ordinance.

2. Purpose of collection of personal data

2.1 The provision of any personal data by you or on your behalf to the Company shall be voluntary and shall be deemed to authorize such members to collect, retain, update and use your personal data for the purpose of clause 2.2 below.
2.2 The personal data provided by you or on your behalf to the Company from time to time as well as all other personal data related to you collected and held by such member will be used for the following purposes:
(a) Arranging for the recycling works, including logistic, manpower, facilities, and the related works;
(b) Operating daily for provision of goods, facilities and services to you;
(c) Providing the updated goods, facilities and services to you;
(d) Updating and verifying your identity and other information in accordance with relevant laws;
(e) Conducting statistics and market research for the purpose of providing products or services to you;
(f) Providing to the authorized service dealer granted by the foresaid companies including but not limited to the Company, for conducting the recycling services, trade, maintenance, and other services;
(g) Comparing the personal data provided by you with your other information possessed from time to time by any other member of the Company for verification purposes;
(h) Conducting financial audit;
(i) Achieving any other lawful purposes relating to any of the aforesaid purposes; and
(j) Enforcing any legal or other rights of the Company may have against you.
2.3 In the event that, in the opinion of the Company to which you provided personal data, is insufficient or the Company is not satisfied that such data is true and accurate, the Company reserves the right to refuse to withhold process of your application or provision of any service to you unless and until the personal data required by the Company is provided.
2.4 For the purposes stipulated in clause 2.2 above, any employee of the Company or any person retained by the Company shall be entitled to inspect the personal data provided by you.

3. Use of personal data

The Company will ensure the confidentiality of collected personal data but may provide such information to the following parties (including parties within as well as outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”)) for the purpose of implementing the “purpose of collection of personal data” mentioned above:
(a) Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, or other services to the Company and the Company’s customers;
(b) Any agent authorized by the Company from time to time to process personal data of the Company’s customers;
(c) Any business partner selected by the Company;
(d) Any other members of the Company, within as well as outside Hong Kong;
(e) Auditors, consultants or legal adviser(s) of the Company, within as well as outside Hong Kong;
(f) Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to the Company; and
(g) Any of the actual or proposed assignees or transferees of the Company.

4. Duty of confidentiality

4.1 The Company shall exercise reasonable endeavours to ensure that the personal data provided by you shall be kept confidential and be placed in secure locations. The Company shall further exercise reasonable endeavours to ensure the integrity, prudence and competence of the persons who have access to such data.
4.2 In compliance with any law in Hong Kong, the Company may disclose the personal data provided by you to governmental authorities or other regulatory bodies or persons.

5. Special provisions for personal data held by the Company on the internet

5.1 By assessing the Company through its website (“Site”), you shall be deemed to agree to the terms and conditions in this statement.
5.2 All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by the Company from time to time through the Site is stored in secure and safe storage.
5.3 The Company may use “cookies” on the Site so as to:
(a) Enable tighter security;
(b) Enable you to complete the application process;
(c) Personalize the Site for you; and
(d) Build online profile for you.
5.4 You may disallow “cookies” at any time on your web browser.

6. Your rights

6.1 In the event that you have objections to any use of the personal data in accordance with clause 2 or any provision or disclosure of such data in accordance with clause 3 above, please inform the Company to which you provided your personal data in writing. The address of the Company is stated in the relevant forms/contracts executed between you and the Company. The Company shall cease the use and/or provision or disclosure of such data upon confirmation of your request.
6.2 Unless you request the Company to dispose all personal data provided by you, you acknowledge that the Company shall retain all such personal data and may continue to deliver to you marketing information even after cancellation or withdrawal of your request of recycling and or other services provided by the Company or completion of any sale of goods or provision of services by the Company (as the case may be).

7. Access and correction request

7.1 You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the Ordinance.
7.2 In the event that you intend to correct any personal data, please inform the Company in writing so that the Company shall be able to make the amendments accordingly.
7.3 Enquiries concerning the personal data collected, including access and corrections, should be addressed to the address stated in the relevant forms/contracts executed between you and the Company or any other address from time to time stipulated by the Company.
7.4 In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, the Company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. You agree to pay such fees.

8 Use of personal data in direct marketing

The Company intends to use a customer's personal data in direct marketing and may not so use the data unless the Company has received the customer's consent (which includes an indication of no objection) to such intended use. In this connection, please note that:
8.1 The name, contact details, products and services portfolio information, transaction pattern and behaviour, consumption preference, financial background and demographic data of the customer held by our Company from time to time may be used by our Company in direct marketing.
8.2 The following classes of goods, facilities, services, and other marketing subjects may be marketed by our Company, namely:
(a) The relevant recycling services, electrical and electronic equipment trade, maintenance, customers’ offers, registered members’ offers, redemption gifts, online shopping and other activities;
(b) Donations and contributions for charitable and/or non-profits making purposes.
8.3 The above goods, facilities, services and marketing subjects may be provided or solicited by the Company and/or:
(a) Any subsidiary, affiliate or associated company of Recycle E ® of EcoSage Limited;
(b) Any third party goods and/or services provider;
(c) Any third party reward, loyalty, co-branding or privileges programme provider; and
(d) Any charitable organization.
8.4 In addition to marketing the above goods, facilities, services and other marketing subjects by itself, the Company also intends to provide the above personal data to all or any of the persons described in sub-paragraph (c) above for use by them or it in marketing those goods, facilities, services and other marketing subjects, and our Company may not so provide the data unless our Company has received the customer's written consent (which includes an indication of no objection) to the intended provision.
If the customer does not wish the Company to use or provide to any other persons his personal data for use in direct marketing as described above, the customer may exercise his opt-out right by notifying the Company, in which event the Company must, without charge to the customer, cease to use or provide to other persons the customer's personal data for use in direct marketing.
The customer may provide his consent to the Company's using or providing to other person his personal data for use in direct marketing as described above by notifying the Company's Data Protection Officer, whose contact details are set out below, or through such other channel which the customer may be advised of when providing personal data to the Company.

9 Data protection officer of the Company

The person to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding the Company's privacy policies and practices and kinds of data held and for any other communications hereinabove described are to be addressed is as follows:
The Data Protection Officer
EcoSage Limited
Unit B, 16/F, Phase I, Vigor Industrial Bldg., 49-53, Ta Chuen Ping St., Kwai Chung, Hong Kong
Tel.: 2631 2275
E-mail: rweee@ecosage.com.hk

10 Language

If there is any discrepancy between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.